Select Page

UK Tag Nationals – Squads named

by | Aug 3, 2018 | News | 0 comments

Squads for the inaugural UK Tag Nationals have been named.

The inaugural UK Tag Nationals will take place on Saturday 15th September at Rotherhithe St. Paul’s, specators welcome.

The UK Tag Nationals will bring all the Try Tag Rugby regions together to battle it out to see who is crowned the UK Tag National Champions.

BRISTOL
Females – Jodie Bijorac, Hannah Bizoumis, Louise Kavanagh, Lucy Preston, Jess Radley, Flis Crawford
Males – Richard Birkett, Henry Burton, Zac Keane, Aonghus O’Donovan, Sam Palmer (c), Tom Parrett

COVENTRY & WARWICKSHIRE
Females – Elysha Amed, Kiri Bennett, Deirdre Conroy, Lisa Hancock, Beth Haynes, Ella Southall
Males – Matty Brown, Joe Dalton, Mike Hancock, Dan Johnson, Steve Pahal, Rich Stevenson (c)

EAST LONDON
Females – Emma Blackshaw, Alice Foster, Emily Ip, Victoria Pritchard, Phoebe Robins, Charlotte Towerton
Males – Jacob Armstrong, Guillaume Hammersley, Jake Jones, Howe Lai (c), Robert Murch, Kirby Roper

MANCHESTER
Females – Rebekah Clarke, Terri Collier, Mikayla Hale, Sarah Howe, Eve Shotton, Chelsea Starbuck
Males – Danny Barling, Stuart Campbell, Kris Foster, Kenny Hunt (c), Paul Stirk, Max White

NORTH LONDON
Females – Hanna Breckons, Caroline Henzell (c), Nigella Houghton-David, Davinia Murray, Kate O’Reilly, Rachel Parmeter
Males – James Austin, Darragh Conway, Blake Ellis, George Fox-Edwards, Rex Jude, Tommaso Iotti

SOUTH LONDON
Females – Amelia Allen, Emily Clews, Sarah Jackson, Rachael Joy, Anita Snowden, Alice Tozzi
Males – Shannon Crook, Jake Dunley, Tom Entwistle (c), Ben Picknett, Matt Picknett

THAMES VALLEY
Females – Sam Bedford, Caitlan Erickson, Stacey Gould, Liv Lampkin, Jess Lindley, Marine Ogier
Males – Pete Adams, Greg Carr (c), Fawzi Hijazi, Tom Hill, Marcus Lampkin, Todd Lindsey

WEST LONDON
Females – Marianne Bowtell, Sophie Brazell, Suzanne Caverly, Naomi Hampton, Cat Lindsay, Lucy Ridler
Males – Grant Bezuidenhout, Ian Kerr, Terry Kovelis, Adric Mason (c), Iain Naylor, Sam Read

YORKSHIRE
Females – Chloe Dinsdale, Ruth Fogden, Jess Kirk, Olivia Moss, Molly Tyreman, Cheryl Woodman
Males – Gary Cook, Ben Hughes, Ben Kenworthy, Daniel Kenworthy, Callum Lister, David Wilkinson (c)