Select Page

Autumn League Results 2019

All the Autumn League results for London Try Tag Rugby Leagues.

Highbury (Saturday)
Cup Winners:
Sunrise Bang Buddies
Plate Winners:
Any Given Saturday
Female Player of the Season:
Khally Saarman-Jones (Any Given Saturday)
Male Player of the Season:
Juston Fox (Any Given Saturday)
Most Improved Team:
Sports Team

West London (Acton Central – Thursday)
Cup Winners:
S-Tags
Plate Winners:
Achtung Taggers!
Female Player of the Season:
Meg Stewart (Tag Juan)
Male Player of the Season:
Oliver Michaelson (Fandangos)
Most Social Team:
Tag Juan

East London (Wednesday)
Winners: #Tagalogaryens
Gagging For a Tagging
Ginormous Jugs
The Beasts From the East
Heey Tag-arena! Aha!
Female Player of the Season:
Riana Condon
Male Player of the Season:
Pedro Silva
Most Social Team:
Heey Tag-arena! Aha!

Battersea Park (Monday)
Cup Winners: Rip Offs
Winter’s Scrumming
Ribbon Ticklers
Blindside
Plate Winners: TAGvertising
Please Don’t Touch
Ball Busters
Tinkers
Female Player of the season:
Viki Monk
Male Player of the season:
Johnny Berrill
Most social Team:
Tinkers

Highbury Fields (Tuesday)
Winners: #TAGLIATELLE
Claparaptors
Can’t pass won’t pass, compass
Tag My Noodle Karen
Live And Let Try
GoDeep
Female Player of the Season:
Michelle Macaroni Boehm
Male Player of the Season:
James Daley
Most Social/ Best Recruiting team:
GoDeep

West London – Acton Central (Monday)
Cup Winners:
Catch Her If You Can
Plate Winners:
Tagabonds
Female Player of the Season:
Corinna Litscher (Thunder Tagz)
Male Player of the Season:
Craig Harris (Catch Her If You Can)
Most Resilient Team:
How to tag your dragon
Most Social Team:
HammerTag

Dulwich (Monday)
Cup Winners:
Try Dye Dragons
Female Player of the Season:
Naomi Passley (The Professors)
Male Player of the Season:
James Campbell (Tag’s What She Said)
Most Social Team:
Try Dye Dragons

Shoreditch (Tues)
Cup Winners:
Problems
Plate Winners:
Swan Attack
Bowl Winners:
The Law Blacks
Cup Player of the Season:
Male: James Stephenson
Female: Isabella Cawthorne
Plate Player of the Season:
Male: Joseff Thomas
Female: Nikki Craig
Bowl Player of the Season:
Male: Alex Fehon Smith
Female: Katty Pittman
Men’s Player of the Season:
Thomas Jackson
Most Social:
Trysexual

Shoreditch (Monday)
Division 1 Winners:
Full Back and Sides
Division 2 Winners (Cup):
Toca
Division 2 Winners (Plate):
Shoreditch Saints
Men’s Winners:
Monty’s Social Team
Division 1 Player of the Season:
Rachel Blakey (Full Back and Sides)
Division 2 (Cup) Player of the Season:
Christina Palmou (Toca)
Division 2 (Plate) Player of the Season:
Ewa Maclarz (Shoreditch Saints)
Men’s Player of the Season:
Rael Novos (The Wild Fish)
Most Social Team:
Shoreditch Saints

Clapham Junction (Battersea)
Cup Winners:
Untouchaballs
Plate Winners:
Maul By Myself
Male Player of the Season:
Guntur Dwiarmein (Scouting for Girls)
Female Player of the Season:
Jane Pilgrim (Untouchaballs)
Most Social:
Tagtical Chunders

Further results will appear here as leagues finish.

Previous

Next