Select Page

International Cup Squads Named

Provisional squads have been named for the upcoming International Cup Tournament which takes place on Saturday 28th September.

Limited space remains in some squads, check squads below and register to fill available spaces. If you’ve registered (before 3pm on Friday 20th September) but don’t see your name, please contact tobyhartley@trytagrugby.com.

PLEASE NOTE: Squads are still subject to change, final squads will be announced once spaces are filled.

Click to sign up
Registration will remain open until 10am on Saturday. If you sign up outside of normal office hours, please report to the TTR tent on arrival at the event. The squads below will no longer be updated ahead of the event.

FINAL UPDATE AHEAD OF THE EVENT: 14:55 27/09/19

Summary of spaces available
Asia/Philippines – 1 Female
Australia – 1 Female
Barbarians – 1 Female
Canada/USA – 1 Female
England – 4 Females
France – 3 Females
Ireland – 1 Female
Malta / New Zealand – 1 Female / 1 Male
Wales – 3 Females

Africa Caribbean Super Leopards
Nadine Mason-Bertrand
Leah Alexander
Garnet Mackinder
Layo Aromire
Olivia Lampkin
Deji Olonilua
Darren Williams
Leon Joseph
Marcus Lampkin
Daniel Ampaw (C)
Isaac Fanin

Africa Caribbean Soca Warriors
Tomi Akinlusi
Sinead Furlong
Nyien Ettah
Habiba Nasir
Aina Adeniran-Kay
Seth Malcolm (C)
Denzil Larbi
Prince Hassan III
Daniel Ettah
Yassine Salhi
Terence Watkins

Africa Caribbean Bright Stars
Becks Cadman (C)
Seun Adeyoola
Gifty Okonkwo
Kai-Nneka Townsend
Tanya Tavares
Christopher Kasparian
Michael Elfons Tawafig
Luke Cutajar
Charles Kibisu
Harry Brew-Graves
Cillian Devlin

Asia / Philippines
Roxanne Bantilan
Rachelle Ragasa
Julianne Holbeck
Ange Hung
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Szelong Ng
Guntur Dwiarmein
Ner-john Perez
Robert Tiu
Fred Sanchez (C)
Cy Ragasa

Australia Green
Jacqui Le
Susan Eriksen
Florence Truong
Varinya Eammano
Christine Reynolds
Antony Huang
Andrew Tran (C)
Andrew Quan
Vincent Dang
Michael Joyce
Jackson Ngo

Australia Gold
Kate Rawlins
Jodie Bijorac (C)
Elle Black
Jessica Parnwell
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Matt Rabbitt
Joshua Walker-Jacobs
Jeremy Chong
Oliver Mitchell
Corey Neihsner
Terrence Lindsay

Anzac
Chloe Elias
Helen Griffiths
Rianna Condon
Sarah Culliford
Michaela Turner-Wallace
Adam Morrison
Robbie McCrea (C)
Matt Ward
Jack McCrea
Cameron Ward
Lee Brown Apted

Barbarians
Ruth Halahmy
Nerea Jiménez del Nogal
Lucrezia Raggio
Pilar Catalan de Ocon
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Aziz Hamra (C)
Mark Coady
Oliver Hickman
Ethan Desmond
Luca Siani
Petre Moroca

Canada/USA
Nicola Popper
Katrina Kersey
Lauren Winter
Sam Anderton
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Prashant Patel
George Stoye
Alexandre Warin
Jack Williamson
Will Austen
Mike Ross (C)

England Roses
Caroline Henzell (C)
Davinia Murray
Lois Lau
Tracey Smith
Hannah Kent
Ashley Kilminster
Rex Jude
Fayiz Abdul-Ahad
Rob Young
Myles Turner
George Montagu

England Red
Megan Gaffney
Sarah Tarry
Hollie Johnston
Lucy Pearson
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Daniel Austin
Tony Wainwright
James Poutney (C)
Thomas Baines
Warren Truong
Chang-Jian Tai

England White
Annabelle Ng
Kate Kelly
Yanna Argiriov
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
David Mears
Richard Seedhouse (C)
Simon Morley
James Henshaw
George Furniss
Sam Button

England Lions
Emma Boon
Sumitra Appan (C)
Sarah Crampton
Becky Robson
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Matthew Horrocks
Sean Conneely
Ben Mendoza
Adrian Doyle
Henry Bryan
James Hunter

France Blue
Solenne Soto
Laure Vignon
Marine Ogier
Alexandra Delattre
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Thomas Giles (C)
Loic Beylot
Adrien Bernadet
Florian Wartel
Charles de Ligt
Samuel Dorie

France White
Manon Sasso
Laure Galelli
Rachel Dyer
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Jeremy Claude Rossiny
Tom Winkworth (C)
Serge Kpossou
Gregoire Delhon
Pierre-Yves Ducommun
Simon Mayor

Ireland Greywolves
Annie Kiernan (C)
Eimear Feerick
Sarah Glynne
Devon Aughey
Regina Kirk
Wesley Mc Donald
Evan McNeice
David Surridge
Stuart Kirk
Cory McPhelim
Rory Hulmes

Ireland Mountain Wolves
Heather O’ Connor
Alana Lawlor
Aoife Earl
Christine Woods
Sarah Price
John Cole
Paul Mcdermott
Nodlag O’Neill-Forde
Jack Leahy (C)
Dearan King
Shane Donohoe

Ireland Wolfcubs
Clare Cullen (C)
Frankie Smith
Ciara Sexton
Jenny Andreasson
Aoife Kelly
Daniel Ahern
Connor McComb
Cian Mulcahy
Nicholas Marnitz
Harry Crowley
Harry Keely

Ireland Shamrocks
Aisling Mullins (C)
Eibhlin Greaney
Susy Foreman
Bianca DiPronio
Emma Blackshaw
Matt Dalingwater
Alan McCormick
Kevin Kennedy
Darragh Conway
John Braiden
John O’Sullivan

Ireland Green
Emily Boyce (C)
Tara Mills
Katie Bergin
Seauntelle Brady
Julia Melling
Jesse Booth
David Brody
Briain O dowd
Dennis Moananu
Paul Gully
Thomas Hedley

Ireland White
Eileen McCaughey
Niamh Devitt
Louisa Hamill (C)
Christine Mullins
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Abderraouf Lakhal
John Carroll
Hal Sutherland
Donal Lehane
Thomas Armitage
Gerard Butler

Malta / New Zealand
Gabriella De Gaetano
Debbie Bezzina (C)
Marilyn Grech
Melanie Pace Lupi
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Adam Blower
Dylan Lentini
Andrew Whalley Whalley
Mayura Vivekananda
Darren Wong
// MALE SPACE AVAILABLE //

Scotland
Joanna Scott
Rebecca Calver
Tiia Semenoff
Orla Hogan
Emma Jackson
Peter McKee
Kyle Nish
Ed Harrod
Craig Meikle
Iain Naylor (C)
Neill Tannock

South Africa
Michelle Boehm (C)
Tinene Pieterse
Kirsten Moffatt
Samantha Duff
Michaela Knespl
Stephen Tassell
Patrick Wain
Dean Berndt
Michael Kamps
Baptiste Constant
Luciano Lourenco

Wales Dragons
Natalie Powell
Nicola Horne
Tazine Bogue
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Kristian Marshall
Rhodri Pearce (C)
Luke Matthews
Ian Grey
Josh Crewe
Peter Gray

Wales Daffodils
Keshal Patel (C)
Mitzi Pryce
Lucy Morgan
Rebeca Miller
// FEMALE SPACE AVAILABLE //
Carwyn Hall
Benjamin Morris
Ian Price
Dorian Colman
Darren Jones
Joseph Pithouse

Previous

Next