Select Page

London Autumn League results 2021

by | Nov 1, 2021 | Leagues, London, News

All the autumn League results for London Try Tag Rugby Leagues.

Highbury (Sat)
Division 1 Winner:

Touching Me Touching you 2
Division 2 Winner:
Any Given Saturday
Division 3 Winner:
Highbury Hurricanes
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Jem Stein (Touching me Touching you 2)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Michael Pan (Any Given Saturday)
Division 3 Player of the Season:
Redmond Shannon (Highbury Hurricanes)

Paddington Rec (Fri)
Open Grade Winner:

The Kennington Variant
Female Player of the Season:
Jesse Wong (The Kennington Variant)
Male Player of the Season:
Joe Hannaby (Tryger Sharks)

Acton Wasps 3G (Mon)
Division 1 Winner:

Catch Her If You Can
Division 2 Winner:
Getting Taggy with it
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Melissa (Quazi) Williams (Hammertag)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Andrew Goodman (Getting Taggy with it)

Dulwich (Mon)
Open Grade Winners:

TLC No Subs
Male Player of the Season:

Dave Dunk (Try Dye Dragons)
Female Player of the Season:
Polly Roberts (George and the Dragon Slayers)

Battersea Park (Mon)
Division 1 Winner:

The Blindside
Division 2 Winner:

Still Unknown?
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Tom Wills (B K Whopper)
Division 2 Player of the Season:

Danny Smith (Dino Scores)

Battersea Park Astro (Mon)
Division 1 Winner:
Tagnanimous
Division 2 Winner:

Rag Tag Dolls
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Neil Tannock (Tagnanimous)
Division 2 Player of the Season:

Sam Dean (Rag Tag Dolls)

Highbury Fields (Tue)
Open Grade Winners:

Kriss Tagabusi
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:

Peter Murray (Your Pace or Mine?)
Open Grade Female Player of the Season:

Abi Bangster (Kriss Tagabusi)

Rotherhithe St Paul’s (Tue)
Division 1 Winner:

Revolver Ocelots
Division 2 Winner:
Ragtag Misfits
Division 1 Player of the Season:
Eleanore Richardson (Revolver Ocelots)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Stephan Peretti (Ragtag Misfits)

Catford and Lewisham (Wednesday)
Division 1 Winner:

Brockley Ball Grabbers
Division 2 Winner:
Tit for tags
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Connor Leahy (Brockley Ball Grabbers)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Olive Hogan (Tit for tags)

Acton Wasps 3G (Weds)
Division 1 Winner:

The Other Team
Division 2 Winner:

Raining Tag
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:

Melissa (Quazi) Williams (The Other Team)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Sam Petherick (The Western Wasps)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:

Kylie Groves (Thunder Tagz)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:

Sam Horsfield (Raining Tags)

Barnes (Rosslyn Park) Wednesday
Division 1 Major Winner:

Sugar Tags
Division 1 Minor Winner:

Barnes Ball Grabbers
Division 1 Major Player of the Season:

Neil Tannock (Sugar Tags)
Division 1 Minor of the Season:

Craig Meikle (Barnes Ball Grabbers)

Fulham (Sunday)
Division 1 Major Winner:

A Few Tags Short of a Six Pack
Division 1 Minor Winner:
Bishops Beavers
Division 1 Major Player of the Season:

Anna Williams (Tagmanian Devils (Fulham))
Division 1 Minor Player of the Season:
Nicholas Pusinelli (Bishops Beavers)

West Hampstead (Thu)
Division 1 Major Winner:

Ace of Speights
Division 1 Minor Winner:

Simply the Best
Division 1 Major Player of the Season:

Matt Dudley (Ace of Speights)
Division 1 Minor Player of the Season:

Brianna Dow (West Hampstead Hamsters)

East Finchley (Thursday)
Division 1 Major Winner:

Hashtag.
Division 1 Minor Winner:

Dad’s Army
Division 1 Major Player of the Season:

Alistair Jones (Guardians of Tagalaxy)
Division 1 Minor Player of the Season:
Ben Lopez (Fends with Benefits)

Barnes (AELTC) (Thursday)
Division 1 Winner:

The Dump Chooks
Division 2 Winner:
Scrm & Coke!
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:

Bec Millard (The Dump Chooks)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:

Craig Harris (Average Joe’s The Original!)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Tabitha Young (Scrum & Coke!)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:

Henry Greenhalgh (TryKnees Burn)

Olympic Park (North) Tuesday
Division 1 Winner:

Tagvengers
Division 2 Winner:

Eye of The Tagger
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Zack Akil (Tagvengers)
Division 2 Player of the Season:

Danica Reid (Eye of The Tagger)

Tower Bridge (Thursday)
Open Grade Winners:

Brixton Ballers
Male Player of the Season:

Con Bruce (Ragged Bears)
Female Player of the Season:

Anna Ewbank (Where’s Jessica)

Canada Water (Southwark Park Athletics Stadium) Monday
Division 1 Winner:

The Flying Columns
Division 2 Winner:
The REAL London Irish
Division 3 Winner:
Crawford’s Falcons
Division 4 Winner:
Fancy a Tag (name not finalised)
Division 5 Winner:
Team GB – Great Banter
Division 1 Player of the Season:
Sinead Ni Lanagain (Rag Tugby)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Katy Kilpatrick (The REAL London Irish)
Division 3 Player of the Season:
Calvin Ngwena (Crawford’s Falcons)
Division 4 Player of the Season:
Josef Wasinski (Fancy a Tag (name not finalised))
Division 5 Player of the Season:
Samuel Lefevre (Team GB – Great Banter)

Clapham Common (Sunday)
Division 1 Winner:

The CC Roosters
Division 2 Winner:

Clapham Rams
Division 3 Winner:

Red Ross Redemption
Division 1 Player of the Season:

Michael Brett (The CC Roosters)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Julia Melling (Trytime Tag)
Division 3 Player of the Season:

Oliver Maltby (Red-Hot-Chilli-Steppers)

The Stoke Travel Clapham and Balham (Saturday) League
Division 1 Winner:

Tag’s Life
Division 2 Winner:

Bilbo Taggins
Division 3 Winner:

Try Dye
Division 4 Winner:

Gin it to Win it
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:

Gill du Toit (Tag Like a BOSS!)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:

Richard Milford (TLC No Subs)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:

Nicole Underwood (Schmidt-faced)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:

Antoni Domanski (Bilbo Taggins)
Division 3 Female Player of the Season:

Alice Kendle (Try Dye)
Division 3 Male Player of the Season:

Murray Yuill (Sun’s Out Guns Out)
Division 4 Female Player of the Season:

Iona Whittington (One Kick Wonders)
Division 4 Male Player of the Season:
Joel James (Gin it to Win it)

Borough (Monday)
Division 1 Major Winner:

Jingle Ballers
Division 1 Minor Winner:

Snakes and Taggers
Division 2 Major Winner:

Make Magpies
Division 2 Minor Winner:

Taggers’n’Smash
Division 1 Major Player of the Season:

India Roache (Jingle Ballers)
Division 1 Minor Player of the Season:

Rob Bates (Tagging in the bushes)
Division 2 Major Player of the Season:

Craig Johnston (Sandgate Seagulls)
Division 2 Minor Player of the Season:

Laura Suggit (Taggers’n’Smash)

Rotherhithe & East London (Wednesday)
Mixed Super League Winner:

Turtles
Mixed A-Grade Winner:

Lord of the (Girl) Tries
Women’s Super League Winner:

Turtlettes
Men’s Super League Winner:

The Old Turtles of Rotherhithe
Mixed Super League Player of the Season:
Myles Turner (Turtles)
Mixed A-Grade Player of the Season:
Zack Akil (Lord of the (Girl) Tries
Women’s Super League Player of the Season:
Emily Rona-Roper (Turtlettes)
Men’s Super League Player of the Season:
Raphael Himiona (Naked Revulsion)

Rotherhithe St Paul’s (Thursday)
Open Grade Winner:
Grubber Lang
Female Player of the Season:
Emily Ip (Grubber Lang)
Male Player of the Season:
Troy Menegon (Flying Kiwis)

Waterloo (Friday)
Division 1 Winner:
Fri Dye Dragons
Division 2 Winner:
Try Out to Help Out

Division 1 Player of the Season:
Doug Seale
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Paul Fawcett

Further results to be added.