Select Page

London Autumn League Results 2022

by | Nov 10, 2022 | Leagues, London, News

Results will appear here.

Shoreditch – Highbury (Saturday)
Division 1 Winners:
Mixed Nuts
Division 2 Winners:
Any Given Saturday
Division 3 Winners:
Grooves Like Tagger
Division 4 Winners:
Highbury Hurricanes
Division 1 Player of the Season:
Davide Gilardoni (Birds of Paradize)
Division 2 Player of the Season:
Seauntelle Brady (Out of Your League)
Division 3 Player of the Season:
Francis Holt (Grooves Like Tagger)
Division 4 Player of the Season:
Sorcha Clarke (Paradize Parrots)

Clapham & Balham (Sat)
Division 1 Winners:
Tag Like a BOSS!
Division 2 Winners:
Tagkeshi’s Angels
Division 3 Winners:
Club 18-30’s
Division 4 Winners:
Treacy’s Tag
Division 5 Winners:
Tagnificent Misfits
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Samantha Carter-Allison
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Iain Naylor
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Emma Phillips (Los Banditos)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Tom Van Weyenbergh (Tagkeshi’s Angels)
Division 3 Female Player of the Season:
Keri Smyth (We Don’t Give a Ruck
Division 3 Male Player of the Season:
Jonathan Povah (Club 18-30s)
Division 4 Female Player of the Season:
Georgia English (Caesar Salads)
Division 4 Male Player of the Season:
Joe Connelly (South Siders)
Division 5 Male Player of the Season:
Jason Lang (Tagnificent Misfits)
Division 5 Female Player of the Season:
Naimh Steward (Tagnificent Misfits)

Dulwich (Alleyns – Mon)
Division 1 Winners:
Tagquila, Tagquila
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
India Roche (Jingle Ballers)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Caleb McGrath (At Least We Tryed)
Division 2 Winners:
Crooked Hookers
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Mariana Kneppers (George and the Dragon Slayers)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Jon Cook (Crooked Hookers)

Highbury Fields (Tues)
Open Grade Winners:
Filthy Scrumbags
Female Player of the Season
Ellen McGuiness
Male Player of the Season:
Christopher Smith (Filthy Scrumbags)

Barnes – Rosslyn Park (Weds)
Divison 1 Winners:
Fairies
Male Player of the Season:
Isaac Sawyer
Female Player of the Season
Heather Clark

Catford-Lewisham (Weds)
Division 1 Winners:
Tagnificent Seven
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
James Kay
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Tori Tomalin
Division 2 Winners:
Can’t Tag This
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Michael Ford
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Madison Briton

Barnes – AELTC (Thurs)
Open Grade Winners:
Scrum & Coke
Female Player of the Season
Emma Watson
Male Player of the Season:
Alex Wingate