Select Page

London Early Summer League Results 2022

by | Jun 22, 2022 | Leagues, London, News

Results will appear here.

Balham (Tue)
Divsion 1 Winners:
Tag Me Up, Before You Go Go
Divsion 2 Winners:
Let Liv Try
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Alice Kendle (Tag Me Up Before You Go Go)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Miles Winter (Big Blue Shrimps RFC)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Courtney Osborn (Badgers of Balham)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Cameron Crouser (Moves Like Taggers)

Balham (Tue – Beginner Only)
Open Grade Winners:
Curly Tries
Open Grade Female Player of the Season:
Chloe Woodruff (Curly Tries)
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:
James Gillies (Balham Bats)

Peckham (Tue)
Open Grade Winners:
Behind D’wan in front
Open Grade Female Player of the Season:
Kate Scott (Tuesnivea)
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:
Leo Collins (The Four Quarters)

Putney (Wandsworth Park – Tuesday)
Division 1 Winners:
Wizz Chicks
Division 2 Winners:
Crouching Tagger Hidden Dragons
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Kate McLaverty (Foreplayers)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Angus Berryman (Wizz Chicks)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Anna Ewbank (Crouching Tagger Hidden Dragons)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Glen Brummitt (See You Next Tuesdayy)

Hyde Park (Tuesday)
Division 1 Winners:
Let’s Get on the Tags
Division 2 Winners:
One Beer Davis
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Brittany Cahill – Let’s Get on the Tags
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Oliver Porter (Hyde Park Velcro Chasers)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Liberty King (The Shaw-tag Redemption)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
David Nguyen (One Beer Davis)

Acton Wasps (Wednesday)
Divsion 1 Winners:
The Other Team
Divsion 2 Winners:
Kirstin & Cow Memorial Society
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Marie-Louise Turner (Gone North)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Donal Coppinger (Westies)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Jess Laithwaite (Thunder Tagz (Weds))
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Sam Petherick (Thunder Tagz (Weds))

Property League (Wednesday)
Open Grade:
Gerald Eve LLP
Female Player of the Season:
Hannah Bryant (Gerald Eve LLP)
Male Player of the Season:
Henry Wigzell (JLL A)

Beginner League at Hyde Park (Wednesday)
Open Grade:
Tags the way I like it
Female Player of the Season:
Laura Magee (Tag Tag Tag!)
Male Player of the Season:
Phil Smith (Tags the way I like it)

Clapham & Wandsworth Common (Mon)
Division 1 Winners:
All Grab No Tag
Division 2 Winners:
The Artful Dodgers
Division 3 Winners:
Dino Scores
Division 4 Winners:
Taguila Shots
Division 5 Winners:
Wand-Ham Warriors
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Sarah Jones (Blindside)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Cameron Ward (All Grab and No Tag)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Chloe Jones (Tag Behind the Bins)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Danny Marsh (Don’t touch me like that)
Division 3 Female Player of the Season:
Lara Dineen (Average Jo’s)
Division 3 Male Player of the Season:
Tom Wills (B K Whopper)
Division 4 Female Player of the Season:
Charlotte Kendrick (Ru-Paul’s Tag Race)
Division 4 Male Player of the Season:
Tom Martin (Tagressive Running)
Division 5 Female Player of the Season:
Abby Corley (Strictly Come Tagging)
Division 5 Male Player of the Season:
Oliver Maltby (Red-Hot-Chilli-Steppers)

Acton Wasps (Mon)
Open Grade Winners:
Tumeke
Female Player of the Season:
Corinna Litscher (Hammertag)
Male Player of the Season:
Kyran David (Tumeke)

Highbury (Thursday)
Divsion 1 Winners:
Hyenas of Highbury
Divsion 2 Winners:
Taggy Blinders
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Mandy Morris (Hashtag.)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Liam Snow (Tag Marry Avoid)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Jessie Basch (Paradize Parrots)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Mark Dunn (Tags & teabags)

Fulham (Sunday)
Division 1 Major Winners:
Sunday Funday
Division 1 Minor Winners:
Watermelon Sugar Try
Division 1 Major Player of the Season
Alex Wan (Funday Sunday)
Division 1 Minor Player of the Season
Alisa Bagrova (Sundae in The Park)

The Wolfpack at Queen’s Park
Division 1 Major Winners:
Must-TAG Sally
Division 1 Minor Winners:
Simply The Best
Female Player of the Season:
Katherine Baker (Must-TAG Sally)
Male Player of the Season:
Fergus Cox (Taag Aloo)

Highbury (Saturday)
Divsion 1 Winners:
Mixed Nuts
Divsion 2 Winners:
Tag Me Baby One More Time
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Mandy Morris (Mixed Nuts)
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Guy Marshman (Any Given Saturday)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season:
Daniela Ankrah (Ferocious Strawberries)
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Mark Fullerton (Eat, Tag, Pub, Repeat!)