Select Page

London Origin Squads Named

The squads for the 2019 London Origin Tournament have been named.

// Limited space remains – sign up here //

NORTH – MENS OPEN (Space for 2 Players)
Elliot McDermott
Dean Irvine
Jack Thomas
Darragh Conway
George Fox-Edwards
Oliver Greenhill (c)
Alexander Smith
George Montagu
Olly Hampson
Sam Read

NORTH – MENS SENIORS (Space for 1 Player)
Kenny Hunt
Kevin Chan
Nathan Goodfellow
Andrew Davis (c)
Alastair James-Bromwich
Ashley Kilminster
Alex Hickson
Pedro Silva
Jamie Hissey
Andrew Tran
Nick Stanworth

NORTH – MIXED OPEN (Space for 1 Female)
Lucy Saunders
Tamsin Barrett
Jessica Radley
Rebecca Duggleby
Meg Hollands
James Austin (c)
Jonathan Gellett
Jack Barrett
Tristan Freeman
Joel Watson
Yun Luk

NORTH – MIXED SENIORS
Michelle Boehm
Nigela Houghton-David (c)
Megan Gaffney
Natalie Bell
Alex Orchard
Cheryl Woodman
Thomas Roderick
Nick David
John Stack
Prince Hassan III
David Mears
Oliver O’Mahony

NORTH – WOMEN’S OPEN (Space for 4 Players)
Bethany Talbot
Hannah Wilson (c)
Ellen McGuinness
Alana Hutton
Rachelle Ragasa
Jenny Ainscough
Natalie Guest
Julia Mason

NORTH – WOMEN’S SENIORS (Space for 3 Players)
Sarah Hunter
Rachel Parmeter
Grace Brown (c)
Emily Stone
Lauren Turner
Hollie Johnston
Caoimhe McNamara
Varinya Eammano
Jacqui Le

SOUTH – MENS OPEN
Nicholas De Jonge
Mike Bloom
Rex Jude
Steven Hopkins
Liam O’Keeffe
Deji Olonilua
Tom Entwistle
Will Powell (c)
James Baron
Tom Mitchell
Michael Booth
Brent Williams

SOUTH – MENS SENIORS
Johnny Berrill
Charles Hodgson-Tuck (c)
Sam Fowles
Ian Price
Philip Hanson
Ronan Farrell
Daniel Ampaw
Robert Murch
Ben Payne
Stephen Tassell
Warren Church
Jack McKeown

SOUTH – MIXED OPEN
Casey Patton
Ashley Carson
Jade Walker
Aisling Mullins
Naomi Hampton
Tim Kear
Kyle Nish (c)
Myles Turner
Isaac Fanin
George Goldie
Henry Burton
Nadine Mason-Bertrand
SOUTH – MIXED SENIORS
Joanna Miles
Marianne Bowtell
Tomi Akinlusi
Selena Masnikosa
Samantha Carter-Allison
Amy Allen
Dominic Wilde
Joseph Dunton (c)
Andrew Davey
Robert Young
David Pack
Jonno Huntington

SOUTH – WOMEN’S OPEN (Space for 5 Players)
Emily Clews (c)
Katy Brown
Samara Lawrence
Florrie Hyde
Jessica Schuppan
Emily Ip
Anita Snowdon
SOUTH – WOMEN’S SENIORS (Space for 3 Players)
Caroline Henzell
Sophia Griffiths
Jacqui Henderson
Emma Louise Anderson
Samantha Bedford
Kirsty Clarke (c)
Cat Lindsay
Tracey Smith
Kyna Huysmans

Previous

Next