LONDON

Hoxton (Tuesday)
Division 1 Winners:
Manatries
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Felix brasseur from Shoreditch Saints
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Steph Crampton from Manatries
Division 2 Winners:
Taggerston Tryhards
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Jake Williams (Hoxton Hookers)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season
Michelle Grima (Law Blacks II)

Highbury (Tuesday)
Division 1 Winners:
Phibbers
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Oliver O’Mahoney (Filthy Animals)
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Saskia Bradbury (Filthy Animals)
Division 2 Winners:
2Tags2Furious
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Dominic Woodfine (Can’t Pass, Won’t Pass, Compass)
Division 2 Female Player of the Season
Kiarra Brennan (2Tags2Furious)

Finsbury (Wednesday)
Division 1 Winners:
Tagaholics Anonymus
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Alastair Jones from Guardians of the Tagalaxy
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Courtney Applewhite from tagaholics anonymous
Division 2 Winners:
Hardly Trying
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Alexander Whittaker from Finsbury Fury
Division 2 Female Player of the Season
Abigail Banger from Jets

Hackney
Open Grade Winners:
Supercalitagilisticexpialidocious
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:
Tig Gait from Supercalitagilisticexpialidocious
Open Grade Female Player of the Season
Meabh Walsh from Supercalitagilisticexpialidocious

The Wolfpack at Queen’s Park (Thursday)
Division 1 Winners:
Ace of Speights
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Jack Davies from Simply the Best
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Alice Clifford from Ziggy
Division 2 Winners:
Paddington Rekt
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Will Rooke from Paddington Rekt
Division 2 Female Player of the Season
Tracy Liu from Paddington Rekt

Borough (Monday)
Division 1 Winners:
You’re it
Division 1 Male Player of the Season:
Ben Ward from You’re it
Division 1 Female Player of the Season:
Katie Sage from You’re it
Division 2 Winners:
Tagoholics Anonymous
Division 2 Male Player of the Season:
Chris Sage from Meta Carpal – MX
Division 2 Female Player of the Season
Georgina Roebuck from Tagoholics Anonymous

Regent’s Park (Friday)
Open Grade Winners:
Apollo Cruise
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:
Dean Irvine from Catz me if you can
Open Grade Female Player of the Season:
Shona Roche from Ruck That

MANCHESTER, SHEFFIELD, YORKSHIRE

Manchester South (Didsbury Sports Ground – Wednesday)
Super League A Champions:
Lord of the Try’s
Super League A Male Player of the Season:
Henry de Berker (Ru Paul’s Tag Race)
Super League A Female Player of the Season:
Sally Wood (Taggy Trousers
Super League B Champions:
No Woman No Try
Super League B Male Player of the Season:
Louis Callaghan (Come on Tryleen)
Super League B Female Player of the Season:
Lorna Belford (Come on Tryleen)
Intermediate Grade Champions:
Kick Tease
Intermediate Grade Male Player of the Season:
Daniel Harding (Tag Me Papi)
Intermediate Grade Female Player of the Season:
Elizabeth Smith (Kick Tease)

Manchester South (Didsbury Sports Ground – Thursday)
Open Grade Champions:
On Trydays We Wear Pink
Open Grade Player of the Season (Male):
Arthur Holgate (Tagquila Shots)
Open Grade Player of the Season (Female):
Becky Plummer (On Trydays We Wear Pink)

Yorkshire
Roundhay Park
A Grade Champions:
Slug and Fetish
A Grade Male Player of the Season:
Ben Stobart
A Grade Female Player of the Season:
Freya George

Beginner / Intermediate Grade Champions:
TagTical Chunder
Beginner / Intermediate Grade Female Player of the Season:
Jessie Smith
Beginner / Intermediate Grade Male Player of the Season:
Henry Mcvittie
Beginner / Intermediate Grade Player of the Final:
Rose Jay

Bradford and Bingley
Open Grade Champions:
Lord of the Trys
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:
Dave Waterhouse (Tag Me Off.)
Open Grade Female Player of the Season:
Sophie Miller (TigerTaggers (Bingley)
Open Grade Player of the Final Day:
Erika Ikeda (Tag Me Off.)

Weetwood
A Grade League Winners:
Handbags and Gladtags
A Grade Final Winners:
Brown Paper Tag
A Grade Player of the Season:
Sam Grantham (Handbags and Gladtags)
A Grade Player of the Final:
Sam Grantham (Handbags and Gladtags)
Intermediate Grade Winners:
Only Fools and Taggers
Intermediate Grade Player of the Season:
Anish Koneru (Only Fools and Taggers)
Intermediate Grade Player of the Final:
Emily Galliford (Only Fools and Taggers)

Sheffield (Bolhill Rec) Tuesday
Super League Champions:
Teenage Dirttag
Super League Male Player of the Season:
James Pitman (ArcTag Monkeys!)
Super League Female Player of the Season:
Ellie Erskine (Bolehill Taggers)
Beginner / Intermediate Grade Champions:
Christina Taguilera
Beginner / Intermediate Grade Female Player of the Season:
Pip Lorimer (Steel City Salmons)
Beginner / Intermediate Grade Male Player of the Season:
Dan Taylor (Christina Taguilera)

Sheffield (Bolhill Rec) Thursday
‚ÄčChampions:
Tagonball Z
Male Player of the Season:
Robbie Sutherland (Peaky Taggers)
Female Player of the Season:
Jo Beach (Peaky Taggers)

Manchester South (Broughton Park)
Open Grade Champions:
Tags for the Memories
Open Grade Male Player of the Season:
Josh Richmond (Tags for the Memories)
Open Grade Female Player of the Season:
Emma Cassidy (Rugbees: Buzzines Time)

Wakefield (Clarence Park)
Champions
Leeds Wine-O’s
Player of the Final
Nathan Tomlinson (Social Team of the Decade)
Male player of the season
Joel Walsh (Leeds Wine-O’s)
Female player of the Season
Ruth Fogden (Wakefield Wildtags)

Leeds – Horsforth (Yarnbury RFC)
Super League Champions
Tagon Wheels
Super League Player of the Season
Andy Harkins (Tagermeister)
Super League Player of the Final
Paul McCullagh (Tagon Wheels)
A Grade Champions
Lebanon

Kirkstall and Headingley
A Grade Champions:
Velcrocity
A Grade Player of the Season:
Emma Kershaw (Velcrocity)
Intermediate Grade Champions:
Thomas the Tag Engine
Intermediate Grade Player of the Season:
Thomas Jones (Thomas the Tag Engine)
Beginner Grade Champions:
Tag, Marry, Avoid
Beginner Grade Player of the Season:
Alec Edmans (Try hard 5: A Good Day To Try Hard)
A Grade Player of the Season
Alex Cookson (TAG Therapy)
A Grade Player of the Final
Alex Cookson (TAG Therapy)
Intermediate Grade Champions
Mus-Tag Sally
Intermediate Grade Player of the Season
Jack Lowe (Inglorious Bastags)
Intermediate Grade Player of the Final
Charlotte Collins (Mus-Tag Sally

Salford Quays (Ordsall Park)
Open Grade Champions:
Tries ‘n’ Roses
Open Grade Player of the Season (Male):
Rob Taafe (Escargot-Go-Go)
Open Grade Player of the Season (Female):
Sarah Powell (Escargot-Go-Go)