Select Page

International cup squads announced

by | Sep 3, 2021 | Bristol, Coventry & Warwickshire, Events, London, Manchester, National, News, Sheffield, Thames Valley, Wigan, Yorkshire

Squads have been announced for the International Cup, with some squads having limited space for additional players.

FINAL KITS – if you’ve not pre-ordered a kit, please wear a colour matching top where possible.

Sign up here

Africa-Caribbean Leopards
Akinlusi, Tomi
Alexander, Leah
Ampaw, Daniel (c)
Aromire, Layo
Fanin, Isaac Fettucini
Joseph, Leon
Kibisu, Charles
Lampkin, Liv
Lampkin, Marcus
Olonilua, Deji
Tavares, Tanya

Africa-Caribbean Bright Stars
Adeniran, Aina
Anatole, Matt
Cutajar, Luke
Elder, Leo
Hassan III, Prince
Horsfall, Andrew
Hughes, Trevin
John, Emily
Nasir, Habiba (c)
Reid, Chelsea
Sam, Michi
Williams, Darren
Wright, Onuora

Australia Emus – SPACE REMAINING
Alvarado, Jackie
Andriolo, Josh
Broadley, Anne
Garcia, Nicholas
Holbrook, Laura (c)
How, Josh
Jago, Roderick
Jensen, Fletcher
McCormack, Jaryd
Rae, Brittany
1 F space

Australia Wombats
Abbott, Kimberley
Bijorac, Jodie
Donoghue, Paul
Evans, Luke
Garland, Alissa
He, Angela
Kong, Walter (c)
Maas, Zack
Rawlins, Kate
Robinson, Timmy
Ryan, Alex

Australia Quokkas
Bennett, Lindsay
Bugby, Gayle
Chow, Philip
Gerrand, Kate
Mahoney, Nigel
Perrett, Paul
Quan, Andrew (c)
Ryan, Paul
Schofield, Lauren
Tuazon, Mark
Wright, Maryann

Barbarians Black – SPACE REMAINING
Brady, Seauntelle
Button, Sam
Diniz, Caitlin
Gibson, Benjamin
Jones, Katie
Mughal, Riz
Obare, Cynthia
Sousa, Joao
Williams, Jack (c)
1 F 1M Space

Barbarians White – SPACE REMAINING

Bogdan, Dora
Curtis, Gareth (c)
Dudley, Matt
Mathews, Clare
Monk, Chris
Rowland, Matthew
Ryder, Ben
Woodburn, Amy
2 F 1 M Space

England Lions
Campbell, Lauren
Goldie, George
Hunt, Kenny
Kent, Hannah
Killick, Alistair
Lau, Lois (c)
Muse, Rory
Saunders, Tessa
Smith, Tracey
Turner, Myles
Young, Rob

England Roses
Abdul-Ahad, Fayiz
Baker, Jason
Boon, Emma
Domanski, Antoni
Furniss, George
George , Michelle
Gillette, Jules
Greenwell, Joy
Kilminster, Ashley (c)
Morovic, Sarah
Morris, Mandy Mezzaluna

England Royals – SPACE REMAINING
Brindley, Asher
Devonish, Connor
Farrell, Zoë (c)
Hadley, Richard
Kendrick, Charlotte
Kerens, Samantha
Kerr, Ian
Mcgrath , Tom
Rogers, Benjamin
Siddle, Carys
1 F Space

England Oaks – SPACE REMAINING
Adesara, Amy
Chreseson, Hamish
Gadsby, Sophie
Goodman, Andrew
Kelly, Kate
Leftly, Jenna
Read, Daniel
Reilly, Stephen
Wainwright, Oliver
Watson, Emma (c)
Wooller, Jamie

Europe Golden Stars
Abramo, Andrea
De Dios, Martin
Difiore, Bobby
Dunk, David
Garcia, Rocio
Jones, Rhys
Knespl, Kells
Moroca, Ianov Petrisor
Muller, Eleonora
Riordan, Hannah
van Krieken , Laura (c)

Europe Bulls
Akil, Zack (c)
Allsop, Patrick
Blackshaw, Emma
Coyle, Matthew
Cuervo, Tabata
Gambarini, Costanza
Huston, John
Liangas, Alex
Petratos, Evie
Shillingford-Laus , Charlotje
Steel, Alex

France – SPACE REMAINING

Galelli, Laure (c)
Ginoux, Maxim
Jungman , Flora
Mottay, Florian
Santos, Lucie
Simandoux, Nathan
Van Nuwenborg, Yoann
Viana, Nathalie
1 F 2 M Space

Hong Kong Bauhinia
Chan, Geoff (c)
Chung, Jensen
Ho, Joe
Lai, Ashleigh
Lau, Jane
Lawson, Max
Martinez, Sandra
Spiers, Fiona
Stewart, Kristine
Thapa, Vishal
Wong, Phillip

Hong Kong Orchids
Hung, Angela (c)
Wong, Jesse
Bables, Luisa
Bables, Michael
Foo, Daniel
Huang, Antony
Kelly, Jack
Mack, Steph
Moffat, Rosie
Ng, Szelong
Ragasa, Cy
Sanchez, Fred

Ireland Elks
Clarke, Rebekah
Conway, Darragh
Hickson, Alex
Ip, Emily
Mac Eoin, Breeda
Mullins, Aisling
O Donnell, Peter (c)
O’Keeffe, Liam
O’Mahony, Oliver
O’Sullivan , Margaret
Stack, John

Ireland Shamrocks
Akbar, Mo
Armitage, Thom
Boland, Sinead
Cronin, Aisling (c)
Cullivan, Sean
Foley, Michael
Mc Laughlin, Laura
Moore, Niamh
Nolan, Claire
Pithouse, Joe
Schneider, Brian

Ireland Harps
Butler, Gerard
Canavan, Caoimhe
Connell, Sarah
Devlin, Cillian
Feeney, Conor
Hogan, Orla
Hollis, Jonny
Mannion, Siofra
Mckillop, Laura
O’Sullivan, John (c)
Vaughan, David

New Zealand – SPACE REMAINING
Beare, Jason (c)
Brown Apted, Lee
Culliford, Sarah
Diamanti, Georgie
Griffin, Jennifer
Harrison, Lee
Nga Morehu Elkington, Hotu
Ramsay, Andrew
Stone, Emily
Wong, Darren
1 M Space

North America

Guiliani, Stephanie
Hatton, Chris
Hayes, Ben
Lawton, Christine
Mapstone, Kate
Maya, Ann
McClelland, Kayleigh
McIsaac, Chris
Mistry, Jiten
Mulvany, Jonathan
Oram, Tolly
Stoye, George (c)
Vu, Danny An Khoi

Scotland
Brown, Helen
Chisholm, Angus
Jackson, Emma
Jessop, Ed
Macgregor, Natasha
McCreath, Claire
Morley, Simon
Naylor, Iain (c)
Robinson, Alex
Tannock, Neill
Watson, Emma

South Africa Impalas
Byrne, Kevin
Davids, Megan
Glassford, Natasha
Greenan, Brandon
Haarburger, Nathan
Lourenco, Luciano
Osborn, Courtney
Tassell, Stephen (c)
van der Merwe, Jessica
Visser, James
Wilson, Tin

South Africa Kudus
Davidson, Andrea (c)
Berndt, Dean
Bezuidenhout, Lee
Boehm, Michelle
Briggs, Kerry
Carmichael, James
Davidson, Shane
Keyser, Sune
Pieterse, Tinene
Pitman, Richard
Tomlinson, Daniel

South Africa Blue Cranes – SPACE REMAINING
Botha, Iain
Dowling, Henri
du Toit, Gill (c)
McCarthy, Alex
Mckenna, David
Patterson, Leila
Pennick, Kaelan
Summer, Hannah
Valcarcel, Rainier
Valjalo, Tamsin
1 F Space

Wales Dragons – SPACE REMAINING
Carter-Allison, Samantha (c)
Crewe, Josh
Davies, Rhys
Edwards, Tom
Evans, Karl
Foden, Matt
Miller, Rebeca
Powell, Natalie
Price, Ian
2 F Spaces

Wales Daffodils – SPACE REMAINING
Humphreys, Tom (c)
Lee, Cameron
Marshall, Kristian
Morgan, Lucy
Pearce, Rhodri
Pithouse, Sion
Prys-Jones, Seren
Rowlands, Richard
Williams , Chereen
2 F Spaces